Recap

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational - 1/27/2018              
                              Track & Field Meet                               
                 Wesley A. Brown Field House US Naval Academy                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Howell, Deyvon               Morgan State              6.80   3 
  2 White, Desean                Morgan State              6.84   3 
  3 Lexo, Evan                   Navy                      6.97   3 
  4 Watson, Aaron                Navy                      6.99   3 
  5 Rantin, Keon                 Morgan State              7.01   3 
  6 Lamptey, Bashir              Bowie State               7.05   2 
  7 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                      7.07   3 
  8 Saulsbury, Christian         Wesley                    7.09   3 
  9 Owumi, Enoch                 Wesley                    7.11   2 
 10 Pierce, Austin               Navy                      7.15   2  7.147
 10 Gaither, Aaron               Wesley                    7.15   1  7.147
 12 Dacres, Joshua               Maryland-Eas              7.16   2 
 13 Huggins, Joash               Morgan State              7.19   2 
 14 Brooks, Jarius               Bowie State               7.23   1 
 15 Bailey, Omar                 Navy                      7.41   2 
 16 Onukwugha, Chisom            Maryland-Eas              7.43   1 
 17 Bevilaqua, Joseph            Navy                      7.44   1 
 18 King, Brandon                Maryland-Eas              7.57   1 
 19 Sheppard, Nathaniel          Maryland-Eas              7.76   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Devon                 Nike                     20.94   6 
  2 Howell, Deyvon               Morgan State             21.39   6 
  3 Rantin, Keon                 Morgan State             21.57   5 
  4 Enslen, Devin                Navy                     21.61   6 
  5 Lexo, Evan                   Navy                     21.91   5 
  6 Pierce, Austin               Navy                     22.22   4 
  7 Dacres, Joshua               Maryland-Eas             22.35   4 
  8 Crenshaw, Johnny             Wesley                   22.59   6 
  9 Cousar, Tysean               Wesley                   22.62   5 
 10 Assoua, Gaston               Maryland                 22.71   5 
 11 Lamptey, Bashir              Bowie State              22.72   3 
 12 Owumi, Enoch                 Wesley                   22.88   4 
 13 Ellis, Ilkeem                Morgan State             22.99   3 
 14 Petsch, Simon                Navy                     23.03   3 
 15 Clarke, Christopher          Navy                     23.08   4 
 16 Bailey, Omar                 Navy                     23.16   3 
 17 Egeonu, Chadera              Maryland-Eas             23.22   1 
 18 Huggins, Joash               Morgan State             23.46   1 
 19 Brooks, Jarius               Bowie State              23.51   2 
 20 King, Brandon                Maryland-Eas             23.92   1 
 21 Onukwugha, Chisom            Maryland-Eas             24.01   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Fernandes              Morgan State             49.39   2 
  2 Leach, Kevin                 Morgan State             49.74   2 
  3 Kalieta Jr, Thomas           Wesley                   49.95   4 
  4 Smith, Isiah                 Maryland-Eas             50.23   4 
  5 Henry, Shindell              Morgan State             50.25   4 
  6 Brown, Janoi                 Maryland-Eas             50.61   3 
  7 Moreno, Christian            Navy                     50.95   3 
  8 Pulley, Burnell              Morgan State             51.47   3 
  9 Titgen, Justin               Navy                     51.62   3 
 10 Brice, Timothy               Maryland-Eas             51.80   1 
 11 Martensen, Jack              Navy                     51.95   2 
 12 Sykes, Jalen                 Bowie State              53.08   2 
 13 Egeonu, Chadera              Maryland-Eas             53.29   1 
 14 Thorne, Ian                  Wesley                   53.99   1 
 15 Willis, Koby                 Bowie State              54.54   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hughey, Eric                 Navy                   1:04.04   2 
  2 Finnegan, John               Navy                   1:05.48   2 
  3 Williams, Nicholas           Navy                   1:06.13   2 
  4 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                   1:06.19   1 
  5 Varella, Stephen             Morgan State           1:06.83   1 
  6 DeCoursey, Cameron           Navy                   1:07.33   1 
  7 Sheppard, Nathaniel          Maryland-Eas           1:09.75   2 
  8 Harriott, Caniggia           Morgan State           1:11.14   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corriette, Judah             Maryland-Eas           1:55.93  
  2 Nelson, Gregory              Navy                   1:55.95  
  3 Yamitshi, Ngoy               Maryland-Eas           1:57.16  
  4 Franshaw, Dominic            Navy                   1:58.70  
  5 Olumese, Ikpefua             Bowie State            2:02.70  
  6 Bailey, Jamier               Wesley                 2:06.83  
  7 Glasper, Kevin               Bowie State            2:15.09  
  8 Arteaga, Luis                Wesley                 2:18.43  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hyytinen, Justin             Navy                   2:26.57  
  2 Collison, Gabriel            Navy                   2:28.67  
  3 Donley, Cory                 Navy                   2:30.70  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brophy, Jake                 Navy                   4:08.66   2 
  2 Donley, Cory                 Navy                   4:10.31   2 
  3 Mundy, Donovan               Maryland-Eas           4:20.27   2 
  4 Akakeya, John                Maryland-Eas           4:31.56   1 
  5 Loadholt, Jared              Maryland               4:41.20   2 
  6 Anastasi, Anthony            Wesley                 4:41.93   1 
  7 Glasper, Kevin               Bowie State            5:05.67   1 
  8 Rush, Juantre                Bowie State            5:10.67   1 
 -- Chouati, Oussama             Maryland-Eas               DNF   2 
 -- Schneider, Quinn             Navy                       DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanna, Josh                  Navy                   8:21.13  
  2 Shewbert, Jacob              Navy                   8:23.61  
  3 Jones, William               Maryland               9:06.87  
  4 Akakeya, John                Maryland-Eas           9:18.26  
  5 Meli, Stanley                Maryland-Eas           9:30.12  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perez, Julian                Navy                  15:04.43  
  2 Chouati, Oussama             Maryland-Eas          15:10.61  
  3 Cracraft, Benjamin           Navy                  15:17.88  
  4 Meli, Stanley                Maryland-Eas          16:22.43  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Devon                 Nike                      7.64q  1 
  2 Cabral, Johnathan            BangOut Track Cl          7.86q  1 
  3 Williams, Kordell            Navy                      8.17q  1 
  4 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                      8.29q  1 
  5 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                      8.30q  1 
  6 Attoh-Okine, Roland          Wesley                    8.37q  1 
  7 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                      8.65q  2 
  8 Guess, Monte                 Navy                      8.68q  1 
  9 Hairston, Devon              Morgan State              8.68   1 
 10 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                      8.99   2 
 11 Toppin, Myles                Wesley                    8.99   2 
 12 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                      9.19   2 
 13 Willis, Koby                 Bowie State               9.39   2 
 -- Goodlitt, Kurt               Morgan State               DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Devon                 Nike                      7.64  
  2 Cabral, Johnathan            BangOut Track Cl          7.85  
  3 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                      8.27  
  4 Williams, Kordell            Navy                      8.33  
  5 Attoh-Okine, Roland          Wesley                    8.50  
  6 Guess, Monte                 Navy                      8.51  
  7 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                      8.67  
  8 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                      8.71  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:21.03  
  2 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:22.17  
  3 Wesley  'A'                                         3:23.90  
  4 Navy  'A'                                           3:28.46  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                          10:21.15  
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                        10:54.35  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shoultz, Samuel              Maryland                 2.18m    7-01.75 
  2 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan          Morgan State             1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Tarcza, David                Maryland                 1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Pressley, Daenah             Morgan State            J1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Turner, O'Ryan               Wesley                   1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Cowgill, Justin              Wesley                   1.79m    5-10.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan         Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Pineda, Stefano              Navy                     4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Johnstone, Thomas            Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Pitney, Calvin               Maryland                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                    J4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                     4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Bevilaqua, Joseph            Navy                    J4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                     4.35m   14-03.25 
 -- Moffett, Luke                Navy                        NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Cedric             Navy                     6.98m   22-11.00 
  2 Assoua, Gaston               Maryland                 6.64m   21-09.50 
  3 Onukwugha, Chisom            Maryland-Eas             6.36m   20-10.50 
  4 Johnson, Tre'                Wesley                  J6.36m   20-10.50 
  5 Toppin, Myles                Wesley                   6.35m   20-10.00 
  6 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                     5.97m   19-07.00 
  7 Goodlitt, Kurt               Morgan State             5.95m   19-06.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Cedric             Navy                    14.62m   47-11.75 
  2 Vanzego, Carlos              Maryland                14.33m   47-00.25 
  3 Johnson, Tre'                Wesley                  13.79m   45-03.00 
  4 Doublin, Tony                Bowie State             12.84m   42-01.50 
  5 Seib, Malachi                Navy                    12.73m   41-09.25 
  6 Turner, O'Ryan               Wesley                  12.53m   41-01.50 
 -- Toppin, Myles                Wesley                    FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barber, John                 Navy                    16.24m   53-03.50 
  2 Brennan, Sean                Navy                    16.10m   52-10.00 
  3 Thompson, Greg               Maryland                15.31m   50-02.75 
  4 Milcarek, Michael            Navy                    15.06m   49-05.00 
  5 Elliott, Vikarie             Morgan State            14.96m   49-01.00 
  6 Swanson, James               Navy                    14.07m   46-02.00 
  7 Nash, Michael                Maryland                14.03m   46-00.50 
  8 Cota, Luke                   Navy                    13.70m   44-11.50 
  9 Nottage, Kyle                Maryland-Eas            12.62m   41-05.00 
 10 Harrison Jr, Elton           Bowie State             12.43m   40-09.50 
 11 Brown, Camal                 Wesley                  12.33m   40-05.50 
 12 Jones, James                 Bowie State             12.11m   39-08.75 
 13 Flythe, Marvin               Bowie State             12.00m   39-04.50 
 14 Ellerbe, Antwan              Wesley                  11.96m   39-03.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milcarek, Michael            Navy                    17.75m   58-03.00 
  2 Brennan, Sean                Navy                    17.59m   57-08.50 
  3 Kasper, Bryson               Navy                    15.92m   52-02.75 
  4 Pulli, Nicholas              Maryland                15.85m   52-00.00 
  5 Dabipi, Tamunoibi            Maryland-Eas            15.32m   50-03.25 
  6 Reeder, Thomas               Navy                    15.01m   49-03.00 
  7 Swanson, James               Navy                    14.74m   48-04.50 
  8 Elliott, Vikarie             Morgan State            14.62m   47-11.75