Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2018 03:58 PM
            Mid-Eastern Athletic Conferene - 2/15/2018 to 2/17/2018            
                             Indoor Championships                              
                 Prince George Learning Complex: Landover, MD                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Kayla              JR N. Carolina             7.40       7.44Q  3  7.433
  2 White, Bethany            JR N.C Central             7.57       7.44Q  2  7.437
  3 Brown, India              SR N. Carolina             7.47       7.48Q  1 
  4 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade    SR Bethune-Cook            7.47       7.47q  2 
  5 Townsend, Taliyah         SO N. Carolina             7.49       7.49q  2  7.484
  6 Morton, Meshala           SR Hampton                 7.50       7.49q  3  7.485
  7 Brinson, Jonina           SR Bethune-Cook            7.47       7.52q  1 
  8 Morrison, Quamecha        JR Bethune-Cook            7.58       7.57q  1 
  9 Pitchford, Mallory        SO Hampton                 7.56       7.60   3 
 10 Nichols, Monae'           FR Bethune-Cook            7.64       7.61   3 
 11 Lee, Tyrika               JR Norfolk Stat            7.59       7.69   1 
 12 Morris, Akia              FR N.C Central             7.63       7.71   2 
 13 Joe, Asia                 JR Bethune-Cook            7.69       7.74   3 
 14 Jones, Kevena             JR Morgan State            7.78       7.81   2 
 15 Salone, Mikela            SO South Caroli            7.80       7.84   1  7.831
 16 Fields, Summer            SO Maryland-Eas            7.85       7.84   2  7.836
 17 Gbai, Jessika             FR Howard                  7.83       7.93   1 
 18 Martinez-Smith, Nissa     FR Delaware Sta            8.05       7.99   3 
 19 Morgan, Jada              SO Savannah Sta            7.91       8.01   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Kayla              JR N. Carolina             7.44       7.39   10   
  2 Brown, India              SR N. Carolina             7.48       7.43    8   
  3 Morton, Meshala           SR Hampton                 7.49       7.48    6   
  4 Brinson, Jonina           SR Bethune-Cook            7.52       7.54    5    7.538
  5 Townsend, Taliyah         SO N. Carolina             7.49       7.54    4    7.540
  6 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade    SR Bethune-Cook            7.47       7.55    3   
  7 Morrison, Quamecha        JR Bethune-Cook            7.57       7.69    2   
 -- White, Bethany            JR N.C Central             7.44        DNF  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, India              SR N. Carolina            23.45      24.27Q  2 
  2 Townsend, Taliyah         SO N. Carolina            24.02      24.41Q  3 
  3 Morrison, Quamecha        JR Bethune-Cook           24.54      24.42Q  5 
  4 White, Kayla              JR N. Carolina            23.85      24.51Q  1 
  5 Nichols, Monae'           FR Bethune-Cook           24.74      24.83Q  4 
  6 Barham, Annastacia        JR Morgan State           24.45      25.15Q  6 
  7 Ray, Tori                 SO N. Carolina            24.28      24.90q  4 
  8 White, Bethany            JR N.C Central            24.96      24.96q  3 
  9 Lundy, Nia                FR N. Carolina            24.77      24.98   2 
 10 Williams, Sun-Sara        SO N. Carolina            24.77      24.99   2 
 11 Morton, Meshala           SR Hampton                24.60      25.04   5 
 12 Lee, Tyrika               JR Norfolk Stat           24.76      25.08   1 
 13 Gabriel, Luan             JR Maryland-Eas           25.25      25.14   3  25.131
 14 Pride, Malika             FR Norfolk Stat           25.26      25.14   2  25.138
 15 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade    SR Bethune-Cook           24.76      25.18   3 
 16 Pitchford, Mallory        SO Hampton                25.28      25.20   1 
 17 Joe, Asia                 JR Bethune-Cook           24.67      25.23   6 
 18 Leonard, Jaelen           SO Hampton                24.78      25.24   1 
 19 Wallace, Erielle          SO Coppin State           25.25      25.25   1 
 20 Thorne, Kennedy           JR N. Carolina            25.25      25.42   4  25.413
 21 Willams, Tiara            SO Bethune-Cook           25.30      25.42   3  25.414
 22 Morris, Akia              FR N.C Central            25.17      25.59   5 
 23 Jones, Kevena             JR Morgan State           24.99      25.67   4 
 24 Brown, Naomi              FR Morgan State           25.16      25.76   5 
 25 Bryant, Miaysha           JR N.C Central            25.26      25.89   2 
 26 Wise, Tikki               FR Delaware Sta           25.19      25.92   6 
 27 Gbai, Jessika             FR Howard                 25.14      26.09   6 
 28 Morgan, Jada              SO Savannah Sta           26.14      26.31   6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, India              SR N. Carolina            24.27      24.03   2  10   
  2 Townsend, Taliyah         SO N. Carolina            24.41      24.12   2   8   
  3 Nichols, Monae'           FR Bethune-Cook           24.83      24.43   1   6   
  4 White, Kayla              JR N. Carolina            24.51      24.51   2   5   
  5 Morrison, Quamecha        JR Bethune-Cook           24.42      24.54   2   4   
  6 Ray, Tori                 SO N. Carolina            24.90      24.59   1   3   
  7 White, Bethany            JR N.C Central            24.96      25.09   1   2   
  8 Barham, Annastacia        JR Morgan State           25.15      25.26   1   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe, Asia                 JR Bethune-Cook           55.14      55.09Q  2 
  2 Ray, Tori                 SO N. Carolina            55.52      55.81Q  4 
  3 Lundy, Nia                FR N. Carolina            55.42      55.99Q  3 
  4 Barham, Annastacia        JR Morgan State           55.12      56.22Q  1 
  5 Williams, Sun-Sara        SO N. Carolina            56.37      55.82q  2 
  6 Wallace, Erielle          SO Coppin State           55.89      56.49q  3 
  7 Pride, Malika             FR Norfolk Stat           56.48      56.72q  1 
  8 Russell, Payton           FR N. Carolina            55.43      57.54q  4 
  9 McDowell, Valencia        SO Morgan State           56.90      57.55   1 
 10 Gabriel, Luan             JR Maryland-Eas           57.91      57.63   1 
 11 Hinds, Sashana            SO Hampton                57.13      58.16   2  58.154
 12 Seabrook, Kiana           JR N.C Central            57.31      58.16   3  58.155
 13 Brown, Naomi              FR Morgan State           57.97      58.26   1 
 14 Smoot, Jaleesa            JR N.C Central            57.50      59.34   4 
 15 Jerome, Erykah            FR Coppin State           57.87      59.53   2 
 16 Mason, Tamera             FR Florida A&M            57.83    1:00.97   3 
 17 Ike, Oluchi               SO Howard                 59.31    1:01.66   2 
 -- Fullwood, Chazmin         JR Norfolk Stat           57.56         FS   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ray, Tori                 SO N. Carolina            55.81      54.99   2  10   
  2 Joe, Asia                 JR Bethune-Cook           55.09      55.87   2   8   
  3 Wallace, Erielle          SO Coppin State           56.49      56.00   1   6   
  4 Lundy, Nia                FR N. Carolina            55.99      56.13   2   5   
  5 Russell, Payton           FR N. Carolina            57.54      56.50   1   4   
  6 Barham, Annastacia        JR Morgan State           56.22      56.69   2   3    56.685
  7 Williams, Sun-Sara        SO N. Carolina            55.82      56.69   1   2    56.686
  8 Pride, Malika             FR Norfolk Stat           56.72      57.90   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bissah, Martha            SO Norfolk Stat         2:06.59    2:09.23   2  10   
  2 Barnes, Kristoni          SO N. Carolina          2:09.21    2:10.37   2   8   
  3 Hodnett, Tatyana          SR Bethune-Cook         2:13.40    2:14.68   2   6   
  4 Smith, Chantai            JR Morgan State         2:16.96    2:14.94   1   5   
  5 Reid, Khadijah            SO N. Carolina          2:16.42    2:16.39   1   4   
  6 McDowell, Valencia        SO Morgan State         2:13.20    2:16.78   2   3   
  7 Coleman, Imani            SR N. Carolina          2:16.32    2:17.10   1   2   
  8 Butler, G'Jasmyne         SO N. Carolina          2:15.11    2:17.37   1   1   
  9 Johnson, Destiny          SR Florida A&M          2:13.73    2:18.12   2 
 10 Benson, Sydney            SO Howard               2:15.72    2:19.20   1 
 11 Quinonero, Neus           SO Maryland-Eas         2:16.10    2:19.55   1 
 12 Chepkemei, Eusila         FR Hampton              2:12.95    2:20.74   2 
 13 Rowe, Infinnatie          FR Morgan State         2:09.43    2:25.13   2 
 14 Ogundeko, Tatiana         SO Coppin State         2:18.23    2:26.86   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bissah, Martha            SO Norfolk Stat         4:52.34    4:53.08   10   
  2 Stanford, Destiny         FR Howard               5:09.74    5:02.80    8   
  3 Okeago, Janet             SO Hampton              5:09.27    5:04.70    6   
  4 Chepkemei, Eusila         FR Hampton              5:05.99    5:05.02    5   
  5 Velasco, Pollyanna        JR Hampton              5:18.20    5:09.60    4   
  6 Martin, Camille           SO N. Carolina          5:07.75    5:11.38    3   
  7 Hodnett, Tatyana          SR Bethune-Cook         5:13.01    5:12.95    2   
  8 Kibii, Judith             SR Florida A&M          5:07.21    5:13.81    1   
  9 Ogundeko, Tatiana         SO Coppin State         5:13.52    5:20.10  
 10 Higgins, Candice          SR Norfolk Stat         5:14.20    5:20.89  
 11 Quinonero, Neus           SO Maryland-Eas         5:09.49    5:24.59  
 12 Butler, G'Jasmyne         SO N. Carolina          5:18.46    5:29.97  
 13 Johnson, Destiny          SR Florida A&M          5:19.44    5:35.86  
 -- Harris, Aureilya          FR Morgan State         5:25.94        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bissah, Martha            SO Norfolk Stat        10:13.40   10:07.07   10   
  2 Okeago, Janet             SO Hampton             10:24.64   10:09.80    8   
  3 Kiplagat, Emmax           SO Florida A&M         10:17.80   10:12.09    6   
  4 Stanford, Destiny         FR Howard              10:51.29   10:24.51    5   
  5 Koech, Ashah              SO Norfolk Stat        10:35.46   10:30.98    4   
  6 Murgor, Nancy             SO Florida A&M         10:58.71   10:34.34    3   
  7 Chepkemei, Eusila         FR Hampton             10:18.64   10:34.49    2   
  8 Pan, Nyajock              SR Bethune-Cook        10:42.84   10:35.68    1   
  9 Velasco, Pollyanna        JR Hampton             10:48.52   10:36.03  
 10 Jerop, Sharon             SO Maryland-Eas        10:51.76   10:39.49  
 11 Higgins, Candice          SR Norfolk Stat        10:38.33   10:49.70  
 12 Martin, Camille           SO N. Carolina         10:48.99   10:55.30  
 13 Limo, Fridah              SR Florida A&M         10:55.92   10:59.21  
 14 Tanui, Naomi              SR Florida A&M         11:02.46   10:59.63  
 15 Rotich, Mercy             FR Florida A&M         10:29.62   11:00.03  
 16 Samoei, Caroline          SO Norfolk Stat        10:41.70   11:01.48  
 17 Kibii, Judith             SR Florida A&M         10:38.64   11:04.24  
 18 Quinonero, Neus           SO Maryland-Eas        10:59.14   11:07.05  
 19 Rosikon, Katarzyna        FR Delaware Sta        11:12.94   11:13.69  
 20 Fessehatzion, Feven       FR Howard              11:07.30   11:43.34  
 -- Gibson, Lunnise           JR Coppin State        11:58.71        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiplagat, Emmax           SO Florida A&M         17:32.38   17:23.48   10   
  2 Okeago, Janet             SO Hampton             18:14.76   17:51.65    8   
  3 Chepkemei, Eusila         FR Hampton             18:10.68   18:10.32    6   
  4 Koech, Ashah              SO Norfolk Stat        19:07.58   18:22.09    5   
  5 Murgor, Nancy             SO Florida A&M         18:33.91   18:31.19    4   
  6 Jerop, Sharon             SO Maryland-Eas        18:55.90   18:34.75    3   
  7 Pan, Nyajock              SR Bethune-Cook        18:26.91   18:46.64    2   
  8 Rotich, Mercy             FR Florida A&M         18:58.67   19:08.19    1   
  9 Velasco, Pollyanna        JR Hampton             19:05.22   19:12.26  
 10 Tanui, Naomi              SR Florida A&M         19:43.13   19:25.45  
 11 Samoei, Caroline          SO Norfolk Stat        19:12.95   19:26.82  
 12 Green, Miranda            SR N. Carolina                    19:32.49  
 13 Limo, Fridah              SR Florida A&M         18:30.15   19:34.10  
 14 Kibii, Judith             SR Florida A&M         18:58.58   19:56.54  
 15 Johnson, Asia             SO Hampton             19:28.34   20:25.82  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Kayla              JR N. Carolina             8.14       8.38Q  2 
  2 Akobundu, Madeleine       SO N. Carolina             8.26       8.42Q  3 
  3 Morrison, Quamecha        JR Bethune-Cook            8.42       8.47Q  1 
  4 Robertson, Taejah         JR Norfolk Stat            8.50       8.56q  3 
  5 Wood, Alahni              SO Florida A&M             8.67       8.61q  3  8.603
  6 Knight, Morgan            SR N. Carolina             8.49       8.61q  1  8.606
  7 Smith, Autumn             FR Hampton                 8.62       8.63q  3 
  8 Robinson, TeJyrica        FR N. Carolina             8.64       8.65q  1 
  9 Mcmillan, Kylie           JR Hampton                 8.55       8.69   2 
 10 Pitchford, Mallory        SO Hampton                 8.66       8.72   1 
 11 Martinez-Smith, Nissa     FR Delaware Sta            8.90       8.74   3 
 12 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                 8.91       8.81   2 
 13 Cooper, Saborrah          JR Morgan State            8.75       8.83   2  8.823
 14 Cyprien, Shalynn          SR Florida A&M             8.80       8.83   1  8.824
 15 Wells, T'Nai              SO Norfolk Stat            8.79       8.91   3 
 16 Nichols, Monae'           FR Bethune-Cook            8.70       8.93   2 
 17 Jenkins, Jashella         FR Delaware Sta            8.94       8.98   2 
 18 McWilliams, Kenydi        FR N.C Central             9.04       9.01   3 
 19 Whitfield, Najah          SO Bethune-Cook            8.95       9.02   1 
 20 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas            8.94       9.05   3 
 21 Onuoha, Uchechi           SO Howard                  8.61       9.14   2 
 22 Morton, Lenaami           FR Morgan State            9.00       9.15   1 
 23 Willams, Tiara            SO Bethune-Cook            8.83       9.18   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Kayla              JR N. Carolina             8.38       8.09   10   
  2 Akobundu, Madeleine       SO N. Carolina             8.42       8.30    8   
  3 Wood, Alahni              SO Florida A&M             8.61       8.44    6   
  4 Morrison, Quamecha        JR Bethune-Cook            8.47       8.49    5   
  5 Robertson, Taejah         JR Norfolk Stat            8.56       8.51    4   
  6 Smith, Autumn             FR Hampton                 8.63       8.60    3   
  7 Robinson, TeJyrica        FR N. Carolina             8.65       8.64    2   
  8 Knight, Morgan            SR N. Carolina             8.61       8.79    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                              3:44.84    3:44.22   2  10   
     1) Ray, Tori SO                    2) Williams, Sun-Sara SO          
     3) Barnes, Kristoni SO             4) Lundy, Nia FR                  
  2 Morgan State  'A'                                 3:46.35    3:47.17   2   8   
     1) McDowell, Valencia SO           2) Smith, Chantai JR              
     3) Brown, Naomi FR                 4) Barham, Annastacia JR          
  3 Norfolk State  'A'                                3:49.20    3:49.03   2   6   
     1) Pride, Malika FR                2) Lee, Tyrika JR                 
     3) Bissah, Martha SO               4) Fullwood, Chazmin JR           
  4 Hampton  'A'                                      3:46.85    3:49.38   2   5   
     1) Hinds, Sashana SO               2) Morton, Meshala SR             
     3) Smith, Autumn FR                4) Copeland, Asha FR              
  5 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                              4:00.72    3:50.09   1   4   
     1) Joe, Asia JR                    2) Hodnett, Tatyana SR            
     3) Nichols, Monae' FR              4) Tshikaya, Lea SR               
  6 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                       3:57.21    3:54.65   1   3   
     1) Gabriel, Luan JR                2) Roney, Jessica FR              
     3) Gilbert, Lenneisha SR           4) Fields, Summer SO              
  7 Coppin State  'A'                                 3:53.37    3:55.08   2   2   
     1) Wallace, Erielle SO             2) Jerome, Erykah FR              
     3) Henery, Jasmine SO              4) Johnson, Tre'J SO              
  8 Florida A&M  'A'                                  3:50.18    3:56.40   2   1   
     1) Mason, Tamera FR                2) Johnson, Destiny SR            
     3) Mahone, Breeanna FR             4) Koech, Ascar FR                
  9 N.C Central  'A'                                  3:57.80    3:56.45   1 
     1) Seabrook, Kiana JR              2) Alexander, Tyresha FR          
     3) White, Bethany JR               4) Thomas, Lovasia SR             
 10 Howard  'A'                                       3:56.75    3:59.30   1 
     1) Onuoha, Uchechi SO              2) Ike, Oluchi SO                 
     3) Starns, Adia FR                 4) Benson, Sydney SO              
 11 Savannah State  'A'                               4:11.51    4:01.93   1 
     1) Morgan, Jada SO                 2) Sewell, Jaylen FR              
     3) Fuller, Oneillia FR             4) William, Cayla SO              
 -- Delaware State  'A'                               3:59.01        DNF   1 
     1) Pitt, Janae FR                  2) Dowe, Faleesha SR              
     3) Davis, Cydney SO                4) Jenkins, Jashella FR           
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norfolk State  'A'                                          11:59.52   10   
     1) Higgins, Candice SR             2) Pride, Malika FR               
     3) Fullwood, Chazmin JR            4) Bissah, Martha SO              
  2 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                             12:35.79   12:02.42    8   
     1) Butler, G'Jasmyne SO            2) Reid, Khadijah SO              
     3) Barnes, Kristoni SO             4) Martin, Camille SO             
  3 Hampton  'A'                                     12:42.13   12:18.89    6   
     1) Velasco, Pollyanna JR           2) Copeland, Asha FR              
     3) Chepkemei, Eusila FR            4) Okeago, Janet SO               
  4 Howard  'A'                                      12:34.01   12:20.91    5   
     1) Benson, Sydney SO               2) Starns, Adia FR                
     3) Hardy, Jasmine JR               4) Stanford, Destiny FR           
  5 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                        12:24.79    4   
     1) Hodnett, Tatyana SR             2) Joe, Asia JR                   
     3) Tshikaya, Lea SR                4) Pan, Nyajock SR                
  6 Florida A&M  'A'                                            12:24.84    3   
     1) Kiplagat, Emmax SO              2) Mason, Tamera FR               
     3) Johnson, Destiny SR             4) Kibii, Judith SR               
  7 Delaware State  'A'                              13:45.78   12:47.20    2   
     1) Okafor, Sylvia SO               2) Davis, Cydney SO               
     3) Pitt, Janae FR                  4) Rosikon, Katarzyna FR          
  8 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                      13:39.54   12:58.41    1   
     1) Quinonero, Neus SO              2) Jones, Amirah SO               
     3) Gilbert, Lenneisha SR           4) Jerop, Sharon SO               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Quamecha        JR Bethune-Cook           1.84m      1.85m    6-00.75  10   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Reddick, Nazah            FR N. Carolina            1.70m      1.72m    5-07.75   8   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Battle, Moena             FR Bethune-Cook           1.70m      1.72m    5-07.75   6   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brinson, Jonina           SR Bethune-Cook           1.60m      1.67m    5-05.75   5   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O   XO    P    X 
  5 Crenshaw, Bhrandi         FR N.C Central            1.50m      1.67m    5-05.75   4   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Alvin, Ed'Quisha          SO Florida A&M            1.59m      1.62m    5-03.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fisher, Tamadj            JR Hampton                1.61m      1.57m    5-01.75   2   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina            1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75   0.50
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Dennis, Jazmyn            FR Florida A&M            1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75   0.50
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Edwards, Tanise           SR Maryland-Eas           1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 10 Rocca, Claudia            SO South Caroli           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 10 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 10 Bryant, Catherine         JR Florida A&M            1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 14 Hayes, Brianna            SR Norfolk Stat           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Fuller, Oneillia          FR Savannah Sta           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Shelton, Donyae           FR Delaware Sta           1.59m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Harris, Taleya            JR Howard                 1.46m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Knight, Morgan            SR N. Carolina            3.70m      3.74m   12-03.25  10   
     3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74 3.81 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Forte, Savannah           SR Coppin State           3.06m      3.34m   10-11.50   8   
     2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Brooks, Cheyenne          JR Florida A&M            3.40m      3.34m   10-11.50   6   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Baxter, Tasia             SR Norfolk Stat           3.35m      3.34m   10-11.50   5   
     3.19 3.34 3.49 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dennis, Jazmyn            FR Florida A&M            3.25m      3.19m   10-05.50   4   
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Sizemore, Kourtney        SR Savannah Sta           3.20m      3.19m   10-05.50   3   
     2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alvarez, DiCaria          JR Florida A&M            2.90m      3.04m    9-11.75   2   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Robinson, Mia             SO Howard                 2.75m      3.04m    9-11.75   1   
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Thomas, Zenzele           FR Florida A&M            3.10m      3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Neal, Quadaisha           SR Hampton                3.05m      2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Alston, Aidan             SO Coppin State           2.80m      2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Fields, Summer            SO Maryland-Eas                         NH            
     2.29 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brinson, Jonina           SR Bethune-Cook           5.71m      6.09m   19-11.75  10   
      5.72m  5.51m  5.50m  5.57m  6.09m  5.77m
  2 Akobundu, Madeleine       SO N. Carolina            6.00m      6.02m   19-09.00   8   
      5.89m  FOUL  4.91m  5.26m  5.46m  6.02m
  3 Toppin, Anisa             JR N. Carolina            5.60m      5.91m   19-04.75   6   
      5.67m  FOUL  5.08m  5.25m  FOUL  5.91m
  4 Leonard, Jaelen           SO Hampton                5.99m      5.82m   19-01.25   5   
      5.80m  PASS  PASS  5.82m  5.68m  FOUL
  5 McKenzie, Jasmine         JR Bethune-Cook           5.64m      5.80m   19-00.50   4   
      5.80m  5.77m  5.51m  5.68m  FOUL  5.79m
  6 Edwards, Tanise           SR Maryland-Eas           5.64m      5.57m   18-03.25   3   
      5.14m  5.55m  5.44m  5.57m  5.20m  5.46m
  7 Washington, Zhane         SO Morgan State           5.67m      5.56m   18-03.00   2   
      FOUL  5.22m  5.56m  5.48m  5.33m  5.54m
  8 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta           5.52m      5.54m   18-02.25   1   
      5.45m  5.34m  5.54m  5.18m  5.53m  5.38m
  9 Tyler, Ars'Breana         SO South Caroli           5.73m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.54m  5.49m  5.13m  FOUL  5.03m  4.96m
 10 Bohler, Randi             SR Coppin State           5.37m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  5.53m  5.12m         
 11 Johnson, Rochelle         JR Morgan State           5.55m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      4.78m  4.99m  5.51m         
 12 Thomas, Jayme             SR Hampton                5.50m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Nichols, Monae'           FR Bethune-Cook           5.65m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.34m  5.21m  5.39m         
 14 Cleggett, Dominique       SR Howard                 5.68m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.24m  5.16m         
 15 Mahone, Breeanna          FR Florida A&M            5.52m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.26m  5.34m  FOUL         
 16 Sewell, Jaylen            FR Savannah Sta           5.22m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Seabrook, Kiana           JR N.C Central            5.23m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  FOUL  5.09m         
 18 Marcus, Jalilissa         JR Bethune-Cook           5.56m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.89m  4.99m  4.94m         
 -- Ellis, Al'moni            SR Howard                 5.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Toppin, Anisa             JR N. Carolina           12.31m     12.52m   41-01.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.38m  12.52m  12.21m  FOUL
  2 Corbett, Tiara            SO Florida A&M           12.33m     12.12m   39-09.25   8   
      FOUL  12.12m  12.00m  FOUL  11.76m  12.08m
  3 McNeal, Christine         FR Bethune-Cook          11.99m     11.94m   39-02.25   6   
      11.49m  11.59m  11.47m  11.58m  11.94m  11.92m
  4 Dennis, Jazmyn            FR Florida A&M           11.64m     11.94m   39-02.25   5   
      11.50m  11.63m  11.55m  11.28m  11.94m  11.75m
  5 Mines, Alantra            FR Morgan State          12.05m     11.86m   38-11.00   4   
      11.63m  11.86m  FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Crenshaw, Bhrandi         FR N.C Central           11.46m     11.85m   38-10.50   3   
      11.57m  11.59m  FOUL  FOUL  11.70m  11.85m
  7 Washington, Zhane         SO Morgan State          12.21m     11.81m   38-09.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.78m  11.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nichols, Monae'           FR Bethune-Cook          11.63m     11.77m   38-07.50   1   
      11.77m  11.66m  11.54m  PASS  11.63m  11.72m
  9 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat          11.88m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.34m  11.28m  11.66m  11.09m  11.17m  FOUL
 10 Giacomucci, Ashley        SR Florida A&M           11.74m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  10.99m  11.17m  11.48m  11.15m
 11 Cleggett, Dominique       SR Howard                11.82m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.39m  11.58m  11.58m         
 12 Gibson, Courtney          FR Florida A&M           11.48m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  11.38m  11.27m         
 13 Edwards, Tanise           SR Maryland-Eas          12.11m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  11.54m  FOUL         
 14 Johnson, Tre'J            SO Coppin State          11.81m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  11.37m  11.51m         
 15 Devert, Ashley            FR Savannah Sta          11.31m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.17m  11.43m         
 16 Johnson, Royce            FR N. Carolina           11.83m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.43m         
 17 Tyler, Ars'Breana         SO South Caroli          11.97m     11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.12m         
 18 Washington, Brianna       FR Florida A&M           11.35m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.61m  11.01m  10.57m         
 19 Conyers, Amber            SO Delaware Sta          11.39m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Thomas, Jayme             SR Hampton               11.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gorum, Taylor             FR Florida A&M           14.56m     14.38m   47-02.25  10   
      14.19m  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.97m
  2 Mitchell, Corneisha       SO Hampton               13.36m     14.24m   46-08.75   8   
      13.06m  14.24m  FOUL  12.77m  13.43m  FOUL
  3 Parker, Egypt             SO Delaware Sta          14.61m     14.19m   46-06.75   6   
      13.13m  FOUL  14.19m  13.42m  13.56m  12.28m
  4 Bellerand, Cheyenne       SR Howard                12.38m     13.79m   45-03.00   5   
      13.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hall, Jasmyn              SR Morgan State          13.35m     13.57m   44-06.25   4   
      11.94m  12.80m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Shontielle       SR Florida A&M           13.06m     13.16m   43-02.25   3   
      11.84m  13.16m  FOUL  11.67m  12.29m  FOUL
  7 Thomas, Kiyanna           SO Hampton               13.29m     13.12m   43-00.50   2   
      12.08m  12.93m  13.12m  13.11m  13.06m  FOUL
  8 Wilson, Victoria          SR Delaware Sta          12.65m     12.84m   42-01.50   1   
      12.64m  11.84m  12.84m  FOUL  11.83m  12.17m
  9 Solomon, Dorian           FR Florida A&M           13.51m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  12.74m  12.52m  FOUL  12.67m  12.59m
 10 Deacon, Kristen           JR Coppin State          12.73m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 James, Loren              FR N. Carolina           13.50m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Davis-Young, Regyn        SR Maryland-Eas          11.05m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.88m  12.06m  FOUL         
 13 Lodge, Kanani             JR Savannah Sta          12.06m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  11.24m  11.76m         
 14 Guthrie, Taylor           FR South Caroli          11.54m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- White, Akassja            JR Bethune-Cook          13.96m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Culhane, Ayana            SO Hampton               12.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 White, Akassja            JR Bethune-Cook          17.17m     18.24m   59-10.25  10   
      16.70m  16.63m  15.84m  18.24m  FOUL  17.07m
  2 Gorum, Taylor             FR Florida A&M           16.59m     17.97m   58-11.50   8   
      17.58m  17.97m  17.65m  17.23m  FOUL  16.70m
  3 Mitchell, Corneisha       SO Hampton               15.97m     17.59m   57-08.50   6   
      17.50m  17.59m  FOUL  16.89m  FOUL  16.03m
  4 Deacon, Kristen           JR Coppin State          17.90m     17.50m   57-05.00   5   
      16.46m  17.50m  FOUL  16.27m  16.77m  FOUL
  5 Culhane, Ayana            SO Hampton               16.47m     17.32m   56-10.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.04m  FOUL  16.49m  17.32m
  6 Scott, Onnika             JR Florida A&M           16.38m     17.12m   56-02.00   3   
      16.02m  15.83m  FOUL  15.88m  17.12m  FOUL
  7 Abraham, Imani            SR N. Carolina           15.71m     15.85m   52-00.00   2   
      FOUL  15.27m  15.60m  15.40m  15.48m  15.85m
  8 Johnson, Shontielle       SR Florida A&M           16.59m     15.84m   51-11.75   1   
      FOUL  15.84m  15.47m  FOUL  15.20m  14.57m
  9 Williams, Runeshia        FR Bethune-Cook          15.28m     15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.40m  15.47m  15.13m  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL
 10 McLean, Nikelene          JR Morgan State          15.51m     15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.48m  15.23m  14.40m         
 11 Parker, Egypt             SO Delaware Sta          14.12m     15.00m   49-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.00m         
 12 Figueroa, Alelee          SO Florida A&M           15.85m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.85m  13.94m  14.90m         
 13 Davis-Young, Regyn        SR Maryland-Eas          13.84m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.36m  14.15m  14.67m         
 14 James, Loren              FR N. Carolina           15.47m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.34m         
 15 Lewis, Takiyah            FR Norfolk Stat          13.49m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  13.32m  14.27m         
 16 Hunter, Keturah           FR South Caroli          12.83m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.80m  13.57m  14.25m         
 17 Frederick, Antonya        FR Bethune-Cook          14.03m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  14.22m  13.43m         
 18 Shears, Faith             JR Savannah Sta          13.87m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.96m  13.10m  12.30m         
 19 Watkins, Mi-ah            JR Howard                13.50m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.78m  12.85m  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas           2:29.86     695
  2 Alvin, Ed'Quisha          SO Florida A&M            2:30.66     685
  3 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                2:34.93     632
  4 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta           2:35.20     629
  5 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat           2:36.52     613
  6 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina            2:37.53     602
  7 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                2:37.95     597
  8 James, Kellyann           JR Norfolk Stat           2:38.85     586
  9 Bryant, Catherine         JR Florida A&M            2:39.56     578
 10 Satterwhite, Starbesha    JR N.C Central            2:44.60     521
 11 Willams, Tiara            SO Bethune-Cook           2:50.14     462
 12 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                2:55.58     407
 13 Brinson, Jonina           SR Bethune-Cook           3:03.10     337
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                   8.81   2    950
  2 Brinson, Jonina           SR Bethune-Cook              8.89   1    933
  3 Willams, Tiara            SO Bethune-Cook              8.97   3    916
  4 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas              8.98   3    914
  5 James, Kellyann           JR Norfolk Stat              9.00   3    910
  6 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                   9.02   4    906
  7 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina               9.04   2    902
  8 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta              9.06   1    897
  9 Alvin, Ed'Quisha          SO Florida A&M               9.11   2    887
 10 Eley, Crystal             JR Hampton                   9.19   4    871
 11 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat              9.52   4    804
 12 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                   9.80   3    750
 13 Bryant, Catherine         JR Florida A&M               9.87   1    737
 14 Satterwhite, Starbesha    JR N.C Central               9.91   4    729
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Brinson, Jonina           SR Bethune-Cook             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Alvin, Ed'Quisha          SO Florida A&M              1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Bryant, Catherine         JR Florida A&M              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 James, Kellyann           JR Norfolk Stat             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Willams, Tiara            SO Bethune-Cook             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Eley, Crystal             JR Hampton                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Satterwhite, Starbesha    JR N.C Central              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                  1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta             5.55m   18-02.50    715
      5.47m  5.18m  5.55m            
  2 Brinson, Jonina           SR Bethune-Cook             5.54m   18-02.25    712
      FOUL  5.52m  5.54m            
  3 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat             5.35m   17-06.75    657
      4.93m  5.21m  5.35m            
  4 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                  5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.10m  5.32m  5.27m            
  5 Willams, Tiara            SO Bethune-Cook             5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.22m  5.23m  FOUL            
  6 Satterwhite, Starbesha    JR N.C Central              5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.21m  5.17m  5.08m            
  7 James, Kellyann           JR Norfolk Stat             5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.02m  5.14m  5.07m            
  8 Alvin, Ed'Quisha          SO Florida A&M              4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.87m  4.96m  4.89m            
  9 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                  4.87m   15-11.75    524
      4.77m  4.06m  4.87m            
 10 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                  4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.75m  4.80m  4.51m            
 11 Bryant, Catherine         JR Florida A&M              4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.74m  4.70m  4.67m            
 12 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina              4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.65m  4.69m  4.59m            
 13 Eley, Crystal             JR Hampton                  4.52m   14-10.00    433
      4.52m  FOUL  PASS            
 14 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas             4.48m   14-08.50    423
      4.48m  4.39m  4.09m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                 11.57m   37-11.50    633
      10.65m  11.57m  10.64m            
  2 Bryant, Catherine         JR Florida A&M             11.16m   36-07.50    606
      10.68m  11.16m  10.91m            
  3 James, Kellyann           JR Norfolk Stat            10.70m   35-01.25    575
      10.70m  10.54m  10.31m            
  4 Brinson, Jonina           SR Bethune-Cook            10.40m   34-01.50    556
      9.95m  10.00m  10.40m            
  5 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina             10.19m   33-05.25    542
      9.57m  8.95m  10.19m            
  6 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                 10.17m   33-04.50    541
      9.94m  10.17m  10.05m            
  7 Eley, Crystal             JR Hampton                 10.03m   32-11.00    531
      10.03m  8.35m  PASS            
  8 Willams, Tiara            SO Bethune-Cook             9.76m   32-00.25    514
      FOUL  FOUL  9.76m            
  9 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat             9.57m   31-04.75    501
      8.67m  8.35m  9.57m            
 10 Alvin, Ed'Quisha          SO Florida A&M              9.35m   30-08.25    487
      9.35m  8.65m  8.84m            
 11 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta             9.00m   29-06.50    464
      8.97m  9.00m  8.93m            
 12 Satterwhite, Starbesha    JR N.C Central              8.94m   29-04.00    460
      8.55m  8.23m  8.94m            
 13 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                  8.45m   27-08.75    428
      7.98m  8.09m  8.45m            
 14 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas             6.67m   21-10.75    314
      FOUL  FOUL  6.67m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                 3296       3516   10   
  2 Alvin, Ed'Quisha          SO Florida A&M             2975       3402    8   
  3 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta            3128       3394    6   
  4 Brinson, Jonina           SR Bethune-Cook            2966       3333    5   
  5 James, Kellyann           JR Norfolk Stat            3026       3290    4   
  6 Smith, Jade               SO N. Carolina             3079       3178    3   
  7 Willams, Tiara            SO Bethune-Cook            3139       3136    2   
  8 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat            3081       3130    1   
  9 Bryant, Catherine         JR Florida A&M             3170       3066  
 10 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                 2973       3059  
 11 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas            3124       2967  
 12 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                 3184       2954  
 13 Satterwhite, Starbesha    JR N.C Central             3019       2915  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Jaylan          SO N. Carolina             6.60       6.69Q  1 
  2 Kemp, Demek               SR South Caroli            6.63       6.71Q  4 
  3 Rowe, Rodney              JR N. Carolina             6.67       6.72Q  3 
  4 Fair, Kareem              SR Bethune-Cook            6.67       6.81Q  2 
  5 Thomas, Joel              SR N. Carolina             6.68       6.78q  3 
  6 White, Desean             SR Morgan State            6.76       6.83q  4 
  7 Garrett, Brenan           JR Hampton                 6.80       6.88q  1 
  8 Amoah, Joseph             SO Coppin State            6.72       6.89q  2 
  9 Brown, Keith              FR Norfolk Stat            6.84       6.90   4  6.893
 10 Howell, Deyvon            SR Morgan State            6.80       6.90   1  6.897
 11 Bailey, Henrick           SR Bethune-Cook            6.86       6.91   3 
 12 Poole, Michael            JR Florida A&M             6.99       6.93   2 
 13 Roberts, Issac            SR N.C Central             6.98       6.98   4 
 14 Rosembert, Edwin          FR Delaware Sta            7.01       6.99   4 
 15 Seawright, Daniel         FR South Caroli            6.93       7.02   4 
 16 Teagle, Devin             SR Coppin State            7.01       7.03   1 
 17 Hodges, Keshaun           SR Coppin State            6.84       7.04   2 
 18 Sharp, Joshua             JR Bethune-Cook            6.99       7.05   3 
 19 Bartee, Carlous           FR Savannah Sta            6.98       7.09   1 
 20 Bonner, Kyshawn           SO Norfolk Stat            7.00       7.11   2 
 21 Dacres, Joshua            JR Maryland-Eas            6.99       7.12   3 
 22 Rantin, Keon              FR Morgan State            6.85       7.22   3 
 23 Lombard, Korey            JR Howard                  7.19       7.23   1  7.230
 23 Carr, Jaylen              SR Norfolk Stat            6.87       7.23   2  7.230
 25 Williams, Jordan          SO Bethune-Cook            6.93       7.27   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemp, Demek               SR South Caroli            6.71       6.65   10   
  2 Mitchell, Jaylan          SO N. Carolina             6.69       6.66    8   
  3 Rowe, Rodney              JR N. Carolina             6.72       6.74    6    6.736
  4 Fair, Kareem              SR Bethune-Cook            6.81       6.74    5    6.738
  5 Thomas, Joel              SR N. Carolina             6.78       6.77    4   
  6 White, Desean             SR Morgan State            6.83       6.84    3   
  7 Garrett, Brenan           JR Hampton                 6.88       6.90    2   
  8 Amoah, Joseph             SO Coppin State            6.89       6.97    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Rodney              JR N. Carolina            20.74      21.60Q  1 
  2 Amoah, Joseph             SO Coppin State           20.97      21.71Q  2 
  3 Owusu-Antwi, Martin       JR Coppin State           21.10      21.73Q  3 
  4 White, Desean             SR Morgan State           21.47      21.84Q  5 
  5 Richard, Tyrell           JR South Caroli           21.16      21.92Q  4  21.917
  6 Lewis, Gordon             FR N.C Central            21.72      21.92q  3  21.914
  7 Wanjiru, Moffat           SO Hampton                21.61      21.95q  2 
  8 Barnes, Trequan           FR Norfolk Stat           21.67      22.05q  1 
  9 Kemp, Demek               SR South Caroli           21.58      22.08   3 
 10 Fair, Kareem              SR Bethune-Cook           21.73      22.12   4 
 11 Thomas, Joel              SR N. Carolina            21.73      22.16   5 
 12 Howell, Deyvon            SR Morgan State           21.39      22.17   5 
 13 Rantin, Keon              FR Morgan State           21.47      22.18   4 
 14 Brown, Keith              FR Norfolk Stat           22.09      22.26   3 
 15 Garrett, Brenan           JR Hampton                21.87      22.31   4 
 16 Rosembert, Edwin          FR Delaware Sta           22.11      22.55   2  22.541
 17 Hodges, Keshaun           SR Coppin State           22.11      22.55   1  22.547
 18 Dacres, Joshua            JR Maryland-Eas           21.65      22.56   1 
 19 Miles, Malik              FR N.C Central            22.19      22.59   1 
 20 Lombard, Korey            JR Howard                 22.28      22.64   2 
 21 Bartee, Carlous           FR Savannah Sta           22.33      22.80   3 
 22 Bailey, Henrick           SR Bethune-Cook           21.86      22.89   5 
 -- Williams, Jordan          SO Bethune-Cook           21.69        DNF   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowe, Rodney              JR N. Carolina            21.60      21.36   2  10   
  2 Amoah, Joseph             SO Coppin State           21.71      21.59   2   8   
  3 Owusu-Antwi, Martin       JR Coppin State           21.73      21.64   2   6   
  4 Lewis, Gordon             FR N.C Central            21.92      21.75   1   5   
  5 White, Desean             SR Morgan State           21.84      21.77   2   4   
  6 Richard, Tyrell           JR South Caroli           21.92      21.83   1   3   
  7 Barnes, Trequan           FR Norfolk Stat           22.05      22.01   1   2   
 -- Wanjiru, Moffat           SO Hampton                21.95        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harding, Dajuan           SR N. Carolina            47.14      48.38Q  2 
  2 Stewart, Trevor           FR N. Carolina            46.99      48.57Q  1 
  3 Barnes, Trequan           FR Norfolk Stat           47.57      48.81Q  5 
  4 Richard, Tyrell           JR South Caroli           47.25      48.86Q  3 
  5 Williams, Jaelen          SO Hampton                47.41      48.95Q  4 
  6 Beatty, Justin            SR Hampton                48.53      48.75q  1 
  7 Howell, Deyvon            SR Morgan State           48.16      48.76q  2 
  8 Lewis, Gordon             FR N.C Central            49.09      49.04q  4 
  9 Owusu-Antwi, Martin       JR Coppin State           48.11      49.18   3 
 10 Rantin, Keon              FR Morgan State           48.11      49.19   4 
 11 Smith, Jamari             JR Florida A&M            49.02      49.49   3 
 12 Wanjiru, Moffat           SO Hampton                48.56      49.64   1 
 13 Williams, Jordan          SO Bethune-Cook           47.81      49.75   5 
 14 Leach, Kevin              SR Morgan State           49.31      50.04   3 
 15 Ellis, Ilkeem             FR Morgan State           49.50      50.14   1 
 16 Banks, Jaylen             SO Norfolk Stat           49.00      50.35   2 
 17 Moore, Jonathan           SR Bethune-Cook           49.14      50.47   5 
 18 Leach, Kendall            SO Delaware Sta           49.94      50.59   2 
 19 Pulley, Burnell           FR Morgan State           49.33      50.64   2 
 20 Brice, Timothy            FR Maryland-Eas           50.11      50.79   3 
 21 Pinder, Justin            JR Norfolk Stat           49.27      50.98   4 
 22 Boyd, Fernandes           SR Morgan State           49.39      51.06   1 
 23 Bonham, Chase             FR N. Carolina            49.18      51.65   5 
 -- Closson, Mekhi            FR Howard                 50.29        DNF   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Trequan           FR Norfolk Stat           48.81      47.69   2  10   
  2 Harding, Dajuan           SR N. Carolina            48.38      48.16   2   8   
  3 Williams, Jaelen          SO Hampton                48.95      48.39   1   6   
  4 Howell, Deyvon            SR Morgan State           48.76      48.69   1   5   
  5 Lewis, Gordon             FR N.C Central            49.04      48.73   1   4   
  6 Beatty, Justin            SR Hampton                48.75      48.82   1   3   
  7 Stewart, Trevor           FR N. Carolina            48.57      52.19   2   2   
 -- Richard, Tyrell           JR South Caroli           48.86         DQ   2  Impeded Runner
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jonathan           SR Bethune-Cook         1:52.91    1:52.51   4  10   
  2 Burris, Tayvon            JR Hampton              1:53.01    1:52.92   4   8   
  3 McCullough, Geoffrey      SO Hampton              1:55.74    1:53.05   2   6   
  4 Beatty, Justin            SR Hampton              1:53.91    1:53.47   3   5   
  5 Berryhill, Cameron        SO Bethune-Cook         1:53.96    1:53.80   3   4   
  6 Aiken, Corey              SR N. Carolina          1:53.34    1:54.10   4   3   
  7 London, Mark              SR Coppin State         1:53.84    1:54.79   4   2   
  8 Stowe, Steve              SR N. Carolina          1:54.00    1:54.87   3   1   
  9 Johnson, Alan             FR N. Carolina          1:54.14    1:54.98   3  1:54.971
 10 Petty, DeAndre            SO Bethune-Cook         1:53.88    1:54.98   4  1:54.977
 11 Davis, Stanley            SR Hampton              1:52.18    1:55.38   4 
 12 Mundy, Donovan            SR Maryland-Eas         1:54.15    1:55.77   3 
 13 Abbkar, Abbas             SO Savannah Sta         1:54.79    1:55.80   2 
 14 Corriette, Judah          SO Maryland-Eas         1:55.93    1:56.22   1 
 15 Bah, Mohamed              SR Howard               1:54.68    1:56.33   3 
 16 Fullerton, Tariq          JR Howard               1:56.06    1:56.69   1 
 17 Gordon-Bester, Anthony    FR Howard               1:55.67    1:56.91   2 
 18 Addison, Anija            JR Coppin State         1:55.69    1:57.46   2 
 19 Robinson, Tyson           JR Norfolk Stat         1:54.83    1:57.70   2 
 20 Yamitshi, Ngoy            FR Maryland-Eas         1:54.69    1:59.24   2 
 21 Montgomery, Trenton       SO South Caroli         2:07.08    2:07.18   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGee, Marquise           SO N. Carolina          4:18.27    4:21.61   2  10   
  2 Too, Emmanuel             JR Hampton              4:16.69    4:21.66   2   8   
  3 Too, David                FR Florida A&M          4:13.34    4:22.25   2   6   
  4 Chouati, Oussama          JR Maryland-Eas         4:13.53    4:22.42   2   5   
  5 Aiken, Corey              SR N. Carolina          4:18.59    4:22.52   2   4   
  6 Davis, Stanley            SR Hampton              4:24.23    4:23.78   2   3   
  7 Kemboi, Onesmus           FR Florida A&M          4:21.98    4:24.19   2   2   
  8 Kiprotich, Felix          SO Norfolk Stat         4:27.04    4:24.40   1   1   
  9 Mundy, Donovan            SR Maryland-Eas         4:20.27    4:25.13   2 
 10 Kiptoo, Daniel            JR Bethune-Cook         4:24.73    4:26.01   1 
 11 Kemboi, Festus            FR Florida A&M          4:27.08    4:27.21   1 
 12 Sessoms, Terrence         FR Savannah Sta         4:23.46    4:27.49   2 
 13 McCullough, Geoffrey      SO Hampton              4:23.49    4:28.49   2 
 14 Abbkar, Abbas             SO Savannah Sta         4:23.74    4:28.59   2 
 15 Fullerton, Tariq          JR Howard               4:26.04    4:31.68   1 
 16 Johnson, Alan             FR N. Carolina          4:26.60    4:32.00   1 
 17 Bah, Mohamed              SR Howard               4:23.21    4:33.08   2 
 18 McGhie, Corey             FR Delaware Sta         4:30.70    4:36.15   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Girma, Anteneh            JR Norfolk Stat         8:37.90    8:52.13   10   
  2 Chouati, Oussama          JR Maryland-Eas         8:44.75    8:53.28    8   
  3 Too, David                FR Florida A&M          8:23.32    8:53.76    6   
  4 Too, Emmanuel             JR Hampton              8:35.32    8:55.09    5   
  5 Kiprotich, Felix          SO Norfolk Stat         8:43.95    8:58.07    4   
  6 Kemboi, Onesmus           FR Florida A&M          8:40.69    8:58.81    3   
  7 Fantaye, Tomas            JR Norfolk Stat         8:55.33    9:00.71    2   
  8 Kemboi, Festus            FR Florida A&M          9:01.30    9:00.89    1   
  9 Walton, Xavier            JR Bethune-Cook         8:57.80    9:02.68  
 10 McGee, Marquise           SO N. Carolina          8:58.88    9:04.63  
 11 Bett, Festus              SO Norfolk Stat         9:03.76    9:17.77  
 12 Kiptoo, Daniel            JR Bethune-Cook         8:43.60    9:24.06  
 13 Kemboi, Bill              SO Norfolk Stat         8:47.28    9:25.49  
 14 Sessoms, Terrence         FR Savannah Sta         8:59.82    9:38.61  
 15 Williams, James           JR South Caroli        10:07.29   10:10.15  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Girma, Anteneh            JR Norfolk Stat        15:12.62   15:09.79   10   
  2 Kemboi, Festus            FR Florida A&M         15:15.64   15:14.15    8   
  3 Too, David                FR Florida A&M         15:27.10   15:16.65    6   
  4 Too, Emmanuel             JR Hampton             15:09.38   15:16.74    5   
  5 Kemboi, Onesmus           FR Florida A&M         15:11.41   15:20.04    4   
  6 Walton, Xavier            JR Bethune-Cook        15:23.63   15:31.60    3   
  7 Kiptoo, Daniel            JR Bethune-Cook        15:18.30   15:40.69    2   
  8 Chouati, Oussama          JR Maryland-Eas        15:10.61   15:41.66    1   
  9 Fantaye, Tomas            JR Norfolk Stat        15:37.87   15:41.73  
 10 Bett, Festus              SO Norfolk Stat        15:42.80   15:56.95  
 11 Kiprotich, Felix          SO Norfolk Stat        15:50.65   16:08.53  
 12 Meli, Stanley             SR Maryland-Eas                   16:26.83  
 13 Atakilti, Sahlu           SO Savannah Sta        16:01.50   16:33.51  
 14 Mustafaa, Hakeem          JR N. Carolina         16:26.41   17:43.44  
 -- Kosanovich, Malik         FR Howard              15:38.64        DNF  
 -- Gill, Hasan               SO Delaware Sta        16:53.28        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickson, Michael          JR N. Carolina             7.81       7.83Q  3 
  2 Lewis, Aaron              SO Coppin State            7.93       7.92Q  1 
  3 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina             7.97       8.15Q  2 
  4 Miller, Robert            SO N. Carolina             8.05       8.04q  1 
  5 Kennedy, Moses            SR South Caroli            8.22       8.18q  1  8.174
  6 Graham, Charles           JR Hampton                 8.03       8.18q  2  8.178
  7 Jones, James              JR South Caroli            8.16       8.19q  3 
  8 Williams, Jaelen          SO Hampton                 8.24       8.21q  2 
  9 Lambert, Kiyair           SR Delaware Sta            8.16       8.22   3 
 10 Johnson, Cheyenne         FR Coppin State            8.50       8.45   2  8.442
 11 Dawson, Kavante           FR Delaware Sta            8.35       8.45   3  8.444
 12 Onukwugha, Chisom         FR Maryland-Eas            8.26       8.46   1 
 13 Imes IV, Steven           FR Howard                  9.06       8.92   1 
 14 Dennis, Brian             FR N.C Central             8.78       9.01   2 
 15 Okwaraji, Caleb           FR Bethune-Cook            8.23      10.29   2 
 -- Faulks, Benjamin          SO Hampton                 8.36         FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickson, Michael          JR N. Carolina             7.83       7.85   10   
  2 Lewis, Aaron              SO Coppin State            7.92       7.88    8   
  3 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina             8.15       7.92    6   
  4 Miller, Robert            SO N. Carolina             8.04       8.05    5   
  5 Jones, James              JR South Caroli            8.19       8.17    4    8.162
  6 Graham, Charles           JR Hampton                 8.18       8.17    3    8.168
  7 Kennedy, Moses            SR South Caroli            8.18       8.29    2   
  8 Williams, Jaelen          SO Hampton                 8.21       8.46    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                              3:10.69    3:14.60   2  10   
     1) Rowe, Rodney JR                 2) Stewart, Trevor FR             
     3) Johnson, Alan FR                4) Harding, Dajuan SR             
  2 Coppin State  'A'                                 3:13.67    3:15.33   2   8   
     1) Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR          2) Amoah, Joseph SO               
     3) Johnson, Cheyenne FR            4) Addison, Anija JR              
  3 Hampton  'A'                                      3:09.34    3:16.89   2   6   
     1) Garrett, Brenan JR              2) Davis, Stanley SR              
     3) Beatty, Justin SR               4) Williams, Jaelen SO            
  4 Norfolk State  'A'                                3:14.31    3:17.32   2   5   
     1) Barnes, Trequan FR              2) Banks, Jaylen SO               
     3) Pinder, Justin JR               4) Griggs, Phil FR                
  5 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                              3:18.93    3:17.55   1   4   
     1) Williams, Jordan SO             2) Moore, Jonathan SR             
     3) Okwaraji, Caleb FR              4) Petty, DeAndre SO              
  6 N.C Central  'A'                                  3:21.34    3:18.81   1   3   
     1) Lewis, Gordon FR                2) Ingram, Da'Mon FR              
     3) Williams, Deontae SR            4) Notice, Jazire FR              
  7 Morgan State  'A'                                 3:13.08    3:19.94   2   2   
     1) Leach, Kevin SR                 2) Howell, Deyvon SR              
     3) Pulley, Burnell FR              4) Rantin, Keon FR                
  8 Delaware State  'A'                               3:18.69    3:20.60   1   1   
     1) Lambert, Kiyair SR              2) Leach, Kendall SO              
     3) Amobi, Gerald SO                4) Dawson, Kavante FR             
  9 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                       3:20.07    3:23.63   1 
     1) Brice, Timothy FR               2) Corriette, Judah SO            
     3) Mundy, Donovan SR               4) Brown, Janoi FR                
 10 Howard  'A'                                       3:20.84    3:24.59   1 
     1) Lombard, Korey JR               2) Chigbue, Kenneth JR            
     3) Holder, Jordan FR               4) Closson, Mekhi FR              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                     10:15.15   10:08.96   10   
     1) McCullough, Geoffrey SO         2) Burris, Tayvon JR              
     3) Davis, Stanley SR               4) Too, Emmanuel JR               
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                      10:54.35   10:11.45    8   
     1) Mundy, Donovan SR               2) Brown, Janoi FR                
     3) Corriette, Judah SO             4) Chouati, Oussama JR            
  3 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                             10:08.98   10:12.23    6   
     1) Aiken, Corey SR                 2) Johnson, Alan FR               
     3) Stowe, Steve SR                 4) McGee, Marquise SO             
  4 Florida A&M  'A'                                            10:20.35    5   
     1) Kemboi, Onesmus FR              2) Smith, Jamari JR               
     3) Kemboi, Festus FR               4) Too, David FR                  
  5 Norfolk State  'A'                               10:39.70   10:25.57    4   
     1) Robinson, Tyson JR              2) Banks, Jaylen SO               
     3) Pinder, Justin JR               4) Kiprotich, Felix SO            
  6 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                        10:25.61    3   
     1) Berryhill, Cameron SO           2) Williams, Jordan SO            
     3) Moore, Jonathan SR              4) Kiptoo, Daniel JR              
  7 Savannah State  'A'                              10:47.05   10:28.43    2   
     1) Abbkar, Abbas SO                2) Franklin, Malik SR             
     3) Pack, Cameron SO                4) Sessoms, Terrence FR           
  8 Howard  'A'                                      10:20.62   10:31.98    1   
     1) Fullerton, Tariq JR             2) Chigbue, Kenneth JR            
     3) Gordon-Bester, Anthony FR       4) Bah, Mohamed SR                
  9 Coppin State  'A'                                           10:50.16  
     1) Addison, Anija JR               2) Teagle, Devin SR               
     3) Johnson, Cheyenne FR            4) London, Mark SR                
 10 Delaware State  'A'                              10:47.82   10:53.42  
     1) Moore, Gregory FR               2) Amobi, Gerald SO               
     3) Lintiso, Hanqaamo SO            4) McGhie, Corey FR               
 11 South Carolina St.  'A'                          11:19.09   11:17.38  
     1) Stackhouse, Michael SR          2) Hardy, Treshawn FR             
     3) Montgomery, Trenton SO          4) Williams, James JR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Milton, Jacob             SO Norfolk Stat           2.15m      2.16m    7-01.00  10   
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Warner, Garth             SO Norfolk Stat           2.14m      2.16m    7-01.00   8   
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Williams, Kelton          SO Bethune-Cook           2.05m      2.06m    6-09.00   6   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Anderson, Semaj           FR N. Carolina            2.00m      2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Smalls, Omega             SO N.C Central            1.95m      2.01m    6-07.00   4   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lipford, Nehemiah         SR N. Carolina            2.04m      2.01m    6-07.00   3   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan       FR Morgan State           2.05m      1.96m    6-05.00   1.50
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
  7 Jones, Marvin             FR N.C Central            1.95m      1.96m    6-05.00   1.50
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Pressley, Daenah          FR Morgan State           1.99m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Bullock, Milan            SR Howard                 1.98m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Henley, Kequan            SO Norfolk Stat           1.96m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Branch, Mykol             JR N.C Central            1.94m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jackson, Christopher      SR Bethune-Cook           1.90m         NH            
     1.16 
      XXX 
 -- Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                1.99m         NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Goy, Tyrek                FR Coppin State           1.90m         NH            
     1.16 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harper, Dominic           JR Bethune-Cook           4.70m      4.57m   15-00.00  10   
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Funkhouser, Adam          SO Delaware Sta           4.10m      4.27m   14-00.00   7   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 McMillan, Connor          FR Florida A&M            4.35m      4.27m   14-00.00   7   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                4.35m      4.27m   14-00.00   5   
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Anderson, Nicolas         FR N.C Central            4.10m      4.12m   13-06.25   4   
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Booker, Patrick           FR Norfolk Stat           3.95m      3.97m   13-00.25   2.50
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nelson, Raquan            FR Bethune-Cook           3.80m      3.97m   13-00.25   2.50
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Cubbage, Ronald           SO N. Carolina            3.85m      3.82m   12-06.25   1   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Strepay, Hollan           FR N.C Central            3.70m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.67 
        O  XXX 
 -- Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina            3.70m         NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hylton, Lloyd             SR Morgan State           7.58m      7.75m   25-05.25  10   
      7.75m  7.22m  7.02m  7.28m  7.06m  7.39m
  2 Seawright, Daniel         FR South Caroli           7.43m      7.51m   24-07.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.94m  FOUL  7.18m  7.51m
  3 James, Laron              JR Savannah Sta           7.40m      7.44m   24-05.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.00m  FOUL  7.44m  6.44m
  4 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                7.12m      7.14m   23-05.25   5   
      6.87m  7.12m  PASS  7.13m  7.13m  7.14m
  5 Richardson, Jamaz         FR Bethune-Cook           7.15m      7.06m   23-02.00   4   
      7.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.48m  FOUL
  6 Franklin, Malik           SR Savannah Sta           6.97m      7.00m   22-11.75   3   
      7.00m  FOUL  FOUL  6.70m  6.97m  FOUL
  7 Bell, Michael             FR N. Carolina            6.82m      6.97m   22-10.50   2   
      6.64m  6.97m  6.73m  6.40m  FOUL  5.97m
  8 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan       FR Morgan State           6.91m      6.74m   22-01.50   1   
      6.74m  6.54m  6.71m  6.47m  6.50m  6.52m
  9 Noel, Elijah              SO Coppin State           6.78m      6.72m   22-00.75 
      FOUL  6.26m  6.72m  6.65m  6.20m  FOUL
 10 Robertson, Abraham        SR Howard                            6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.32m  FOUL  6.42m         
 11 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SO Bethune-Cook           6.93m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.34m  6.19m  FOUL         
 12 Brice, Timothy            FR Maryland-Eas           6.49m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  6.18m  6.09m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Strozier, Lasheon         JR N. Carolina           15.43m     15.10m   49-06.50  10   
      FOUL  14.83m  15.09m  15.03m  14.94m  15.10m
  2 Arriola, Issac            SR Hampton               14.52m     14.98m   49-01.75   8   
      14.67m  14.98m  FOUL  13.62m  14.74m  FOUL
  3 Franklin, Malik           SR Savannah Sta          15.38m     14.88m   48-10.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.79m  14.69m  14.88m  14.29m
  4 Sampson, Joel             JR Bethune-Cook          14.49m     14.41m   47-03.50   5   
      13.39m  13.85m  14.41m  14.03m  13.65m  13.87m
  5 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SO Bethune-Cook          14.42m     14.40m   47-03.00   4   
      13.76m  13.78m  14.18m  FOUL  14.24m  14.40m
  6 Copeland, Donterious      SR Savannah Sta          15.34m     14.38m   47-02.25   3   
      14.31m  14.10m  14.38m  14.24m  14.11m  13.86m
  7 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan       FR Morgan State          14.58m     14.25m   46-09.00   2   
      14.25m  14.19m  14.18m  13.81m  13.65m  13.59m
  8 Seawright, Daniel         FR South Caroli          13.89m     13.42m   44-00.50   1   
      13.06m  FOUL  13.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Noel, Elijah              SO Coppin State          13.63m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Anderson, Semaj           FR N. Carolina           15.28m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.11m         
 11 Are, Nathaniel            FR Howard                12.33m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.01m         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peters, Jeremiah          JR Bethune-Cook          17.10m     16.59m   54-05.25  10   
      16.03m  16.59m  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Elliott, Vikarie          SO Morgan State          15.48m     16.49m   54-01.25   8   
      14.54m  15.39m  16.49m  15.21m  14.85m  14.42m
  3 Wilkerson, Aaron          FR N. Carolina           16.63m     15.97m   52-04.75   6   
      FOUL  14.95m  15.90m  15.62m  15.39m  15.97m
  4 Hanna, Aaron              JR Florida A&M           15.15m     15.11m   49-07.00   5   
      13.76m  14.79m  15.11m  14.95m  15.09m  FOUL
  5 Goodlitt, Kurt            SO Morgan State          15.55m     14.92m   48-11.50   4   
      14.36m  13.99m  14.04m  14.24m  14.14m  14.92m
  6 Bandy, Elijah             FR South Caroli          13.72m     14.81m   48-07.25   3   
      14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
  7 Holston, Sidney           SO Bethune-Cook          14.63m     14.55m   47-09.00   2   
      13.71m  13.95m  14.17m  14.55m  13.89m  13.92m
  8 Wheeler, Derrick          JR N. Carolina           14.94m     14.44m   47-04.50   1   
      13.67m  14.33m  14.44m  13.63m  13.83m  13.41m
  9 Hunter, Joshua            SO Hampton               14.62m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      FOUL  13.46m  FOUL  12.97m  13.34m  FOUL
 10 Richards, Balvin          FR Coppin State          13.43m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.63m  13.04m  12.95m         
 11 Nottage, Kyle             FR Maryland-Eas          13.70m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Derrick          JR N. Carolina           17.75m     18.07m   59-03.50  10   
      16.93m  15.46m  14.95m  16.14m  18.07m  16.70m
  2 Holston, Sidney           SO Bethune-Cook          19.07m     18.03m   59-02.00   8   
      15.65m  FOUL  16.96m  FOUL  18.03m  18.00m
  3 Dabipi, Tamunoibi         SO Maryland-Eas          16.41m     16.57m   54-04.50   6   
      14.84m  15.92m  15.09m  16.11m  15.35m  16.57m
  4 Peters, Jeremiah          JR Bethune-Cook          16.59m     16.45m   53-11.75   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.40m  15.95m  FOUL  16.45m
  5 Elliott, Vikarie          SO Morgan State          14.62m     15.81m   51-10.50   4   
      15.81m  FOUL  14.50m  15.06m  15.27m  FOUL
  6 Hanna, Aaron              JR Florida A&M           15.19m     15.36m   50-04.75   3   
      15.36m  14.66m  15.12m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wilkerson, Aaron          FR N. Carolina           14.76m     15.31m   50-02.75   2   
      15.27m  14.62m  15.31m  13.97m  13.61m  14.77m
  8 Hunter, Joshua            SO Hampton               14.31m     15.18m   49-09.75   1   
      FOUL  14.29m  15.18m  14.41m  14.57m  14.87m
  9 Britt, Roderick           SR South Caroli          14.09m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  13.61m  14.14m  13.48m  12.98m  13.37m
 10 Duncan, Robert            SO Delaware Sta          14.18m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  13.81m  FOUL         
 11 Omolo, Jardon             FR Florida A&M           14.39m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  13.78m  13.73m         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                   7.01   2    879
  2 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina               7.02   2    875
  3 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                   7.11   2    844
  4 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SO Bethune-Cook              7.13   2    837
  5 Terry, Trenson            SO Delaware Sta              7.24   2    799
  6 Goodlitt, Kurt            SO Morgan State              7.29   2    782
  7 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                   7.32   1    772
  8 Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina               7.40   1    745
  9 Johnson, James            JR N.C Central               7.43   1    736
 10 Faulks, Benjamin          SO Hampton                   7.45   2    729
 11 Heholt, Brent             FR Bethune-Cook              7.51   1    710
 12 Wright, Tyson             JR Bethune-Cook              7.53   1    703
 13 McReynolds, Jeffrey       JR South Caroli              8.34   2    465
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                2:47.49     792
  2 Wright, Tyson             JR Bethune-Cook           2:51.19     753
  3 Johnson, James            JR N.C Central            2:51.97     745
  4 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                2:55.84     706
  5 Heholt, Brent             FR Bethune-Cook           2:58.38     680
  6 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina            2:58.80     676
  7 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SO Bethune-Cook           3:01.50     650
  8 Terry, Trenson            SO Delaware Sta           3:03.17     634
  9 Faulks, Benjamin          SO Hampton                3:13.55     538
 10 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                3:20.08     481
 11 Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina            3:23.66     451
 12 Goodlitt, Kurt            SO Morgan State           3:41.98     312
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina               8.03   3    974
  2 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                   8.50   1    860
  3 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                   8.62   1    832
  4 Faulks, Benjamin          SO Hampton                   8.70   3    813
  5 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SO Bethune-Cook              8.71   4    811
  6 Wright, Tyson             JR Bethune-Cook              8.78   4    795
  7 Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina               8.79   2    793
  8 Terry, Trenson            SO Delaware Sta              8.85   2    779
  9 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                   8.95   2    757
 10 Heholt, Brent             FR Bethune-Cook              9.02   1    741
 11 Goodlitt, Kurt            SO Morgan State              9.06   4    733
 12 Johnson, James            JR N.C Central               9.25   3    692
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Heholt, Brent             FR Bethune-Cook             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Terry, Trenson            SO Delaware Sta             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wright, Tyson             JR Bethune-Cook             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXP 
  6 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SO Bethune-Cook             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Goodlitt, Kurt            SO Morgan State             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Johnson, James            JR N.C Central              1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
       XO    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Faulks, Benjamin          SO Hampton                  1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
       XO    O    P    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                  4.63m   15-02.25    799
     4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina              3.63m   11-10.75    517
     3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina              3.43m   11-03.00    464
     3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 
        O   XO    O    O    X    P   XX 
  4 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                  3.33m   10-11.00    439
     2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SO Bethune-Cook             3.13m   10-03.25    389
     2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 
        O   XO    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Goodlitt, Kurt            SO Morgan State             3.03m    9-11.25    364
     2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Heholt, Brent             FR Bethune-Cook             3.03m    9-11.25    364
     2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wright, Tyson             JR Bethune-Cook             3.03m    9-11.25    364
     2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 
       XO    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                  2.83m    9-03.25    316
     2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Terry, Trenson            SO Delaware Sta             2.63m    8-07.50    271
     2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Faulks, Benjamin          SO Hampton                  2.43m    7-11.50    227
     1.83 1.93 2.03 2.13 2.23 2.33 2.43 2.53 
        O    P    P   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Johnson, James            JR N.C Central              2.23m    7-03.75    185
     1.83 1.93 2.03 2.13 2.23 2.33 
        O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                  6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.88m  FOUL  6.88m            
  2 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                  6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.41m  6.18m  6.82m            
  2 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina              6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.49m  6.40m  6.82m            
  4 Terry, Trenson            SO Delaware Sta             6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.57m  6.51m  6.69m            
  5 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SO Bethune-Cook             6.62m   21-08.75    725
      6.51m  6.50m  6.62m            
  6 Heholt, Brent             FR Bethune-Cook             6.58m   21-07.25    716
      6.58m  6.12m  6.53m            
  7 Wright, Tyson             JR Bethune-Cook             6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.13m  5.63m  6.33m            
  8 Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina              6.22m   20-05.00    635
      FOUL  6.22m  FOUL            
  9 Johnson, James            JR N.C Central              6.14m   20-01.75    617
      5.84m  5.82m  6.14m            
 10 Goodlitt, Kurt            SO Morgan State             5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.91m  5.72m  5.70m            
 11 Faulks, Benjamin          SO Hampton                  5.88m   19-03.50    561
      5.88m  5.74m  5.72m            
 12 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                  5.41m   17-09.00    463
      5.41m  5.32m  5.22m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Goodlitt, Kurt            SO Morgan State            14.43m   47-04.25    755
      13.64m  14.43m  14.02m            
  2 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina             11.55m   37-10.75    579
      10.75m  10.59m  11.55m            
  3 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                 11.32m   37-01.75    565
      11.32m  11.23m  11.14m            
  4 Faulks, Benjamin          SO Hampton                 11.09m   36-04.75    551
      10.02m  9.93m  11.09m            
  5 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                 10.74m   35-03.00    530
      10.68m  10.74m  FOUL            
  6 Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina             10.33m   33-10.75    505
      9.99m  10.06m  10.33m            
  7 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SO Bethune-Cook            10.27m   33-08.50    502
      9.83m  9.39m  10.27m            
  8 Wright, Tyson             JR Bethune-Cook             9.57m   31-04.75    460
      9.57m  8.96m  8.24m            
  9 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                  9.31m   30-06.50    444
      9.09m  8.74m  9.31m            
 10 Heholt, Brent             FR Bethune-Cook             8.97m   29-05.25    424
      8.97m  8.86m  8.56m            
 11 Johnson, James            JR N.C Central              8.53m   28-00.00    398
      FOUL  7.89m  8.53m            
 12 Terry, Trenson            SO Delaware Sta             7.51m   24-07.75    337
      7.51m  6.87m  5.70m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina             4067       4975   10   
  2 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                 4875       4848    8   
  3 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                 4760       4845    6   
  4 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SO Bethune-Cook            4204       4524    5   
  5 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                 4338       4459    4   
  6 Wright, Tyson             JR Bethune-Cook            4409       4395    3   
  7 Heholt, Brent             FR Bethune-Cook            3916       4296    2   
  8 Deane, Aaron              SR N. Carolina             4025       4256    1   
  9 Terry, Trenson            SO Delaware Sta                       4222  
 10 Goodlitt, Kurt            SO Morgan State                       4123  
 11 Johnson, James            JR N.C Central             3589       3909  
 12 Faulks, Benjamin          SO Hampton                 3926       3860  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) N. Carolina A&T            173.50     2) Bethune-Cookman           111   
    3) Florida A&M                 96.50     4) Hampton                    96   
    5) Norfolk State               70        6) Morgan State               32   
    7) Howard                      24        8) Coppin State               21   
    9) Delaware State              16       10) Maryland-Eastern Shore     10   
   11) N.C Central                  9       12) Savannah State              3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) N. Carolina A&T            144        2) Hampton                   108   
    3) Bethune-Cookman             97.50     4) Norfolk State              68.50
    5) Florida A&M                 56        6) Morgan State               44.50
    7) Coppin State                33        8) South Carolina St.         31   
    9) Maryland-Eastern Shore      28       10) N.C Central                21.50
   11) Savannah State              20       12) Delaware State              8   
   13) Howard                       1